U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Namibia
A 22-year-old female asked:

White raised lines in cheek for 6 weeks now, red bumps at back of tongue, node under left jaw now sore. could this be oral cancer?, hiv?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shishir Shah
Dentistry 43 years experience
Oral cancer screen: It is best for you to visit your dentist and get oral cancer screening done. Dentist are a great resource to detect diseases early on!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Dr. Paul Grin
Pain Management 38 years experience
Normal occurrence: If you are concern about it, even though it is a normal occurrence and normal anatomical structure, you should ask your dentist to evaluate the problem and rule out oral cancer or HIV.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
