U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hesperia, CA
A 22-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get an std 2 months after oral sex? i gave my partner head and have red bumps with a white coating on the back of my tongue /no pain

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Nesbitt
A Verified Doctoranswered
Urology 41 years experience
Yes: You may get any STD in this manner. See your physician if you have these lesions. Treatment will be needed


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 23, 2018

Disclaimer:
