U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Perry, AR
A 18-year-old male asked:

i have severe panic, anxiety and i have palpitations. single ones and runs. ekg, stress, and echo have all come back normal. could i have a condition?

1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Muhammad Munir
Psychiatry 26 years experience
Panic Attacks: I know its very distressful experiencing such symptoms and and waiting for the results of all the tests and finding out there is nothing I would recommend getting an evaluation with a psychiatrist or at least a therapist to address the anxiety that is leading to these anxiety symptoms there are a lot better ways to address these issues so relax you will be fine but don't ignore it.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers17 doctors weighed in
Dr. Tasleyma Sattar
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 37-year-old member asked:

What type of bacterial infection will cause blisters in the back of your throat?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Various infections: Strep throat infections sometimes causes blisters in the throat, although most strep throat patients will not have blisters. Causes of throat blisters or throat ulcers are more likely viral, such as coxsackie virus (causes hand foot mouth disease) or herpes virus (causes herpetic stomatitis).
A 24-year-old member asked:

Will acupuncture help back problems and nerve pain down leg?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Siranush Cholakian
Holistic Medicine 34 years experience
Yes: It is very successful and very wildly used for this type of conditions:.
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Schneider
Pediatric Dentistry 34 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Faustino
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
sleep starts are a normal phenomenon that happens at sleep onset
Aug 18, 2012


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 4, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
