U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Tulsa, OK
A 45-year-old female asked:

I tripped and the left side of my face hit the concrete. the urgent care prescribed naproxen 500 mg. is this safe with metoprolol & lisinipril?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Thomas Miller
Anesthesiology 46 years experience
NSAID : Hopefully someone has checked ur kidney function which can be impaired with hypertension. NSAID in general can create problem with kidney function


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 30-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 57-year-old male asked:
5 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
A 57-year-old male asked:
2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
A 22-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 27, 2015

Disclaimer:
