U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Naples, FL
A 42-year-old female asked:

i've had a stomach virus for two weeks now. it seems to be bad for a few days then get better but as soon as i eat it comes back bad. should i see a dr?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Ein
Infectious Disease 48 years experience
Yes: Stomache virus infections do not last that long and symptoms do not only occur after eating. . Get checked out by your doctor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 26-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
A 37-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 23, 2013

Disclaimer:
