A member asked:

Do skittles have wheat in them?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler answered

Specializes in Psychiatry

Dextrin: Skittles reportedly contains dextrin which can be made from wheat or corn starch. This may not be a good choice for celiac dz.

Answered 4/3/2013

5.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Can celiacs eat anything with wheat?

9 doctors weighed in across 3 answers

A member asked:

Which food contains gluten and wheat ?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

A member asked:

Might whole wheat pancakes be unhealthy?

7 doctors weighed in across 2 answers

A member asked:

Why is white bread not as good as wheat?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

A member asked:

Could I have a food intolerance to wheat?

A doctor has provided 1 answer