U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

Is the fat loss product "lipozene" safe and healthy to take if a person is 34 years old and 80 to 100 pounds over weight?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Dont waste your mone: You should not waste your money byuing and using lipozeme for loosing weight there is no scintific evidence that it dies anything to help loose weight and it is a scam there was a health warning in canada about its use and side effects in clear words it does not work and may be unsafe.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 4, 2013

Disclaimer:
