U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
San Antonio, TX
A 35-year-old female asked:

left supraclavicular node palpable mobile and not very hard pea sz. egd showed gastritis and esophagitis. could this be why i can feel the lymph node?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. George Triadafilopoulos
Gastroenterology 42 years experience
No: The size and mobility of the node are benign and not related to the endoscopy. Please monitor the size over the next 2-3 months. If it enlarges, a ct scan of the abdomen will be helpful.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 27, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
