U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Hopkinsville, KY
A 24-year-old female asked:

Heart murmur, concave chest, scoliosis, long fingers/toes, flexible joints, and frequent abd pain. should i b tested for marfan synd or am i paranoid?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barton Cook
Pediatric Cardiology 31 years experience
Get tested: Briefly, it sounds as if you have enough reason to be concerned. Ask your primary physician for a complete evaluation.
Dr. Marshall Solomon
Podiatry 48 years experience
Yes be tested: Symptoms sound like marfan's. Best to be evaluated.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 19, 2017

Disclaimer:
