A 48-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

how do i get rid of loose arm skin?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Joshua Cooper
19 years experience Plastic Surgery
Arm Lift: An arm lift (brachioplasty) can dramatically improve the contour of your upper arms by removing the excess loose skin that you have. The improved contour does come at the expense of scars, however, most patients who undergo this operation love their new contour and find it much easier to fit into the clothes they enjoy wearing. Meet with a board certified plastic surgeon to find out more!
Answered on Feb 6, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Stretch marks: The first thing I would recommend is that you see your obstetrician and get advice and help about the stretch marks.
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience Plastic Surgery
Tone and tuck: The first thing is to tone your arms and improve muscle bulk to take up some of the loose skin. However in the vast majority of cases, the looses skin ... Read More
A 71-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Michaels
52 years experience Urology
See below: Wrinkling happens at age 70.If it really bothers you,consult a plastic surgeon,depending on how wrinkly and how much it bothers you.Wish you good heal ... Read More
A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. Matthew Wilson
12 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Depends...: on the cause. Usually this rash is due to chronic moisture.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month