U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 31-year-old male asked:

rt shlder pain, have thorax ct chest, ct abdomen, dl spine mri and upp gi endoscopy, upp abdmn u snd, came out fatty lever, wt shld i do for shlder pain?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shari Jackson
Radiology 21 years experience
More tests!!: None of the tests you listed would adequately assess your right shoulder. Consider being evaluated by a sports medicine doctor who could perform specific tests to narrow down the list of possible explanations for your pain. Mri of your shoulder (or mr arthrogram with contrast injected into your joint) would be the ideal way to look for any injuries or other source of pain.
Dr. Mark Weston
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 31 years experience
See prtho: Check out shoulder looks like they are looking everywhere else whats the shoulder xray look like shoulder exam? Ac DJD impingment syndrome adjesive capsulitis common reasons for shoulder pain well at least you know you dont have a pancost tumor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 31-year-old member asked:

What could cause sore legs, sore throat, and a rash on chest?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Los Angeles, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience
A 34-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 5, 2018

Disclaimer:
