U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old member asked:

had my eyes wavefront intralase lasik laser the other day. what can i expect moving forward?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Pyfer
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
Good vision: In the great majority of cases (over 97%) this is a highly successful procedure. It is important to follow your surgeons directions carefully, and keep all scheduled follow-up examinations. If you have any problems or questions, contact your surgeons office without delay.
Dr. Jay Bradley
LASIK Surgery 18 years experience
ILasik: Your vision should improve rapidly over the next few days to weeks.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Mar 31, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
