A member asked:

Acth plasma and cortisol blood tests were normal but i have strong addisons symptoms with bronzing.what to do? should i do an acth stimulation test?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

Self diagnosis. I trust that you are under the care of an endocrinologist, if not, it would be prudent to consult one and follow his/her advice.

Answered Sep 28, 2016

5.5k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...