U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 43-year-old member asked:

Is it safe to have a pixel laser treatment seven days after having a microdermabrasion?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Steven Davis
Plastic Surgery 35 years experience
Depth: Depends on the depth of both... Microdermabrasion can be very aggressive .. And if that was the case you should put off the pixel for approx 1month.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.

Related questions

A 43-year-old member asked:
How often can you have a microdermabrasion treatment done to your face?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 31-year-old female asked:
Can you get scarring from a microdermabrasion treatment on the face? I have very sensitive skin
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
A 32-year-old member asked:
Which is better for acne: a microdermabrasion treatment or a chemical peel?
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 43-year-old member asked:
How often can you have a microdermabrasion treatment?
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Last updated Dec 16, 2014

Disclaimer:
