U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

Is it okay for hypertensive people to take a hyaluronic acid supplement?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Walker
Plastic Surgery 27 years experience
Probably, maybe not: There are varying reports. You may want to check with the manufacturer. There are dozens, maybe hundred, of compounds that could potentially raise one person's blood pressure, but don't take something which has questionable advantages to health anyway.
Last updated Feb 21, 2016

Disclaimer:
