A member asked:
Disclaimer

No penetration . No ejaculation on me but ejaculated before making contact with genitals.It was the most fertile day.Took plan b.Chances of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer
Dr. John Paas
Dr. John Paas answered
28 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Virtually nil: Without penetration, there is a very low risk of pregnancy. If you took Plan B within 72 hours of this episode, and there was no prior contact, you have no need to worry about pregnancy.
Answered on Sep 9, 2015
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ankush Bansal
16 years experience in Internal Medicine
Unknown: That is completely unknown but there is definitely a chance of getting pregnant. If you are concerned, just take a pregnancy test.
1
1 thank
A 35-year-old male asked:
Dr. Malina Milan
29 years experience in Internal Medicine
None: If you did not have intercourse and the only contact is what you described , there is no possibility of her becoming pregnant. Take care!
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. David Sneid
40 years experience in Endocrinology
Why?: Why are you having unprotected sex and then having to take plan b? What about std's? You need to start acting like an adult. Yes, pre-ejaculate pregna ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month