U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Indonesia
A 18-year-old female asked:

me and my boyfriend are naked and we were genital rubbing. there are some pre-ejaculation fluid that comes in contact with vulva, he ejaculated on my lower belly.no penetration occur, im still a virgin,what are the chance of pregnancy?miss my period?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Bodell
General Surgery 50 years experience
Very low risk that you are pregnant. Did this occur at mid cycle? After your next menstrual flow, you should be relieved. You can confirm by a pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Evan Altman
Psychiatry 19 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Philippines
A 21-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
FL
A member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Christopher Watson
General Surgery 24 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 15, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
