A member asked:

Just free from uti. no more back pain, no leuko in urine. but i still fell short breath and dizzy. sometimes ringing in ear. normal? how long?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. George Klauber answered

Specializes in Pediatric Urology

Not normal: Please consult your dr.. Symptoms could be side effect of antibiotics taken for the uti, could be due to blood pressure, neurologic or inner ear problem problem. Good luck.

Answered 10/3/2016

5.5k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...