U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 25-year-old male asked:

After giving oral 8 days prior, hands and feet peeling after sore throat, after peeling red bump on palm and a few on my foot.?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Randy Lisch
Podiatry 39 years experience
Delayed allergy: This sounds like a delayed allergic reaction to the oral medicine that you took. See your doctor for relief and medicine to stop the progression if you haven't already tried benadryl (diphenhydramine).


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 6, 2012

Disclaimer:
