U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
CA
A member asked:

Temporary very blurry vision for 2 hours in pvd eye. could it be a floater in the way? vision ok now. no flashes or new floaters. no curtain or ve

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
You have T I A: Need to see your doctor or go to er, is one of signs of trasient ischemic attach TIA or a mini stroke , carotid stenosis, most likely has high bp, elevated blood sugar. Must seek professional help immediately to prevent stroke and even death.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 28, 2020

Disclaimer:
