U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 49-year-old member asked:

F, 50, two mri, xrays good, had 3rd opinion. arthro. knee surg. yr. ago. will the pain go away? hurts to walk. biking is tolerable. 5'4 150lbs

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Maybe.: Pain may never resolve completely, but hard to say as this 4th opinion is worth much less than the first three who have seen you directly. You have a complicated problem which may never be answered to your satisfaction.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 30, 2012

Disclaimer:
