U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Pittsburgh, PA
A 47-year-old female asked:

after i had a hysterectomy a couple of months ago, i was suffering from temporary nerve damage. i started feeling better, the i started azulfidine for ulcerative colitis and now the pain from the nerve damage is getting worse. could the azulfidine be

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Boelter
Obstetrics and Gynecology 48 years experience
Possibly: If your symptoms were better and became worse on azulfidine (sulfasalazine) you need to contact and see your doctor!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jul 4, 2015

Disclaimer:
