U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 46-year-old member asked:

If had an emergency appendectomy one year ago, and i am still experiencing pain, is this normal?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Geoffrey Tyson
Pain Management 39 years experience
No: You should get back in to see your surgeon if you are still having pain. You may have adhesions or a hernia that is giving you persistent pain.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 5, 2014

Disclaimer:
