U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 47-year-old member asked:

can i still back out now?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
Depends: Are you talking about surgery or treatment - are these elective or required? Did you make a pre-payment which you may or may not be able to get back? Do you have symptoms? Are you contagious? Are you insured? What commitments have you made?


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

A 20-year-old member asked:

Im 20 years old end im loss to much weigh.. My last weigh is 165 end now I have only 155 . How I can get back my weigh?

2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
Find why: You need to be checked to find out what is causing your weight loss please.
A 18-year-old member asked:

Do eyelashes grow back?

2 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michio Abe
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
Yes: They should.
A 25-year-old member asked:

I am a type 1 diabetic and have been for almost 16 years. Are there any inpatient programs to help get things back on track?

2 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Videh Mahajan
Internal Medicine 25 years experience
DM 1: Seems like you need a sound primary care physician. Hospitalization is only indicated if things can't be manged on outpt basis.
CA
A 20-year-old member asked:

If you get your back adjusted, will you have to regularly return to get it adjusted?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Mark Weston
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 31 years experience
Usually: Thats usualy the story pradjusent ct and post adjustment ct show no change in vetrebral position.
Valencia, CA
A 25-year-old female asked:

My periods was regular I took medicine to postpone periods about 2.5 years back. Still now my periods are late. Will that be a problem?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: Whatever you took two years ago has no bearing on the periods of today.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 9, 2012
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
