U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Milwaukee, WI
A 34-year-old female asked:

Possible proximal fibular shaft frx, fall on hands/knees concrete stairs, chronic joint instability, could it be from a marching sport? (bonescan next

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jason Armstrong
Podiatry 23 years experience
Fibular fracture: possible. More than likely the fall caused the high fibulae fracture. Need X-rays to be sure or an MRI. Go see your podiatrist or foot and ankle dr.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 10, 2014

Disclaimer:
