U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 25-year-old female asked:

No redness or swelling. not on the pill. tearing like sharp pain behind knee where the joint is when i stand too long or walk. d dimmer test ok. ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Chevlen
Medical Oncology 47 years experience
Not DVT: The negative D-diner test effectively rules out deep vein thrombosis as diagnosis. Your symptoms suggest orthopedic problem in knee or sciatica.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 3, 2014

Disclaimer:
