U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Irving, TX
A 31-year-old female asked:

Im 5 weeks pregnant lm was 8/27/14. hcg levels 2534 and progesterone level 10.2 should i be concerned. i had an hsg exam and my tubes were clear.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
Congratulations: Congratulations on getting pregnant. At 5 weeks it is too early to see a baby. By next week you will be 6 weeks and your hormone levels are appropriate. This means that you can contact your doctor and schedule your first sonogram to make sure all is well. Our office is nearby. We would be happy to see you


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 22, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
