U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 20-year-old male asked:

Had a cyst remove from my right testie and it has been hard for 3 weeks+ after the of, should i get this checked?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Michaels
Urology 53 years experience
? cyst: Are you referring to hydrocele or spermatocele surgery? Some hardness after hydrocele surgery is expected and resolves in a few weeks.Have your surgeon check you since you are still in the post-op period, in case you have infection and possibly need antibiotic.Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 27, 2014

Disclaimer:
