U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 18-year-old male asked:

Had surgery on my testicle to remove 2 cysts 1 week ago. can i masterbate?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Hunter Handsfield
Infectious Disease 53 years experience
Should be OK: Sexual arousal and ejaculation, whether through masturbation or sexual contact with another person, is not likely to be harmful. But if you remain in doubt, contact your doctor's office for their advice.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 15, 2018

Disclaimer:
