A 34-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Today 3rd day frozen embryo tranfyer successfully but doctor didn't give hCG injection trigger is it OK ??

1 doctor answer
Dr. D Elan Simckes
32 years experience in Fertility Medicine
Hcgs trigger: No fears, Hcg is only very rarely used during frozen embryo transfer cycles.
Answered on Sep 6, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Parul Krishnamurthy
33 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Doubtful.: At 6 weeks both a fetal pole and yolk sac should be seen if the dating is correct and ultrasound technique is optimal. However, quantitative hCG of 16 ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Brooks
42 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No,but possible: HCG levels have helped over the years to distinguish between normal and abnormal pregnancies. A transvaginal ultrasound performed on a patient who has ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Aveshen Govender
Specializes in General Practice
Pregnancy dates: It is best to contact the lab where the test was done and request to interpret the result in order to quantify the dates of the pregnancy. An estimate ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month