A member asked:

Even if a woman's hcg levels are quite high in early pregnancy, wouldn't the embryo still grow at the same pace as what doctors & textbooks say?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Charles Whiting answered

Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology

Yes: You are correct. The embryo will grow at the same pace irregardless of what the HCG levels are. Best wishes!

Answered 9/30/2014

3.7k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question