U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ME
A 30-year-old female asked:

i had a pe at 29. idiopathic. no symptoms. very small. it was diagnosis in jan. if it was from cancer would i show symptoms yet of malignancy?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ahmad Ibrahim
Urgent Care 19 years experience
Yes: IF your blood clot was due to cancer you should have had additionally symptoms unless it is in its early stage. Many other things cause blood clots, such as birth control, smoking, genetic mutations. Best to see your doctor to address your concerns. Good luck


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 47-year-old member asked:
4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
A 41-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 43-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Sep 10, 2018

Disclaimer:
