A member asked:

Severe dry eyes.reduced dothiepin 31.25mg to 12.5mg last night. upped lexotan 0.375mg to 1.5mg. suffer from anxiety, etc. how long will symptoms last?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Usama Sabzwari answered

Specializes in Psychiatry

Anxiety, med changes: Since you are obviously not in the USA( both meds are not available in America) , Its essential any Med changes should be made by a psychiatrist and NOT yourself, since you might not need a prescription to get psychotropic meds where you are. Lexotan ( bromazepam) is highly addictive , so caution is advised . You might need a newer med (e.g SSRI,SNRI) in place of a TCA like dothiapen). SEE A DOC!

Answered 8/12/2014

3.8k views

Thank

Related Questions