U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
tx
A 19-year-old male asked:

Can i develop full blown aids in two years past a risk event ? i had test negative twice on oraquick but i heard if full aids antibodies won't produce

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
Internal Medicine 30 years experience
With full aids: You will still have antibodies positive and high viral load and decreased CD4 count. Full blown AIDS is very easy to diagnose. See a primary care physician or Infectious disease specialist. Early diagnosis and treatment could be life saving


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 24, 2018

Disclaimer:
