U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NJ
A 31-year-old male asked:

was given gabapentin4mild peroneal neuropathy in knee.now have burning sensation n slight pain in left knee.left arm is palpitating.what should i do ?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Germanovich
Pain Management 13 years experience
Talk to your doctor: about the use of this medication and adjustment of dosage if necessary.
Dr. Paul Grin
Pain Management 36 years experience
See pain management: specialist or a neurologist. Peripheral neuropathy is a complicate chronic dysfunction to live with. The good news is there is a treatment for this condition ranges from conservative therapies, pharmacological and alternative options. The goals of treatment are to relieve pain, maintain normal function and improve quality of life.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:

What pain medication can I take if i'm allergic to aspirin and ibuprofen?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeff Livingston
Obstetrics and Gynecology 22 years experience
A 31-year-old member asked:

What could cause sore legs, sore throat, and a rash on chest?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Los Angeles, CA
A 32-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. PHILLIP KIM
General Practice 15 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 29, 2014

Disclaimer:
