U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
New Iberia, LA
A 20-year-old female asked about a 19-year-old female:

can a male who is a heavy and frequent user of tobacco and majuiana & other drugs since the age of 14, can he get a healthy girl pregnant by pull out?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Elizabeth Wallen
Pediatrics 35 years experience
Yes: Yes. This male is practicing a whole host of high risk behaviors that I expect will cause him trouble someday of it hasn't already.
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Yes: Even sickly males make plenty of sperm. The pull out method is just high risk sex with dilutional thinking, it only takes one healthy sperm to get you pregnant.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 33-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 8, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
