U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 32-year-old member asked:

what happens if any one has had reconstructive or cosmetic surgery to repair the scar from having pyloric stenosis as a baby?

1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Troy Reyna
Pediatric Surgery 44 years experience
Which scar: i assume you are talking about the abdominal wall scar. there will be no effect other than having a different looking scar and hopefully more pleasing to you.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Bicknell, IN
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
Yuma, AZ
A 30-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine
A 36-year-old member asked:

Has anybody had a breast reduction and tummy tuck at the same time?

5 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Marguerite Barnett
Plastic Surgery 42 years experience

Related questions

A 33-year-old member asked:
3 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
A 25-year-old female asked:
4 doctor answers11 doctors weighed in
A 17-year-old male asked:
3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 5, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
