U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NJ
A 28-year-old female asked:

If a lesion in the breast hasn't grown in 18 months, is it unlikely cancer? it's been biopsied twice and showed just breast tissue by two radiologists

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Dale Kristle
Gynecology 41 years experience
Unlikely cancer: If you are still concerned , consider getting a 2nd (or 3rd) opinion. Breast cancer in a 26 year old is rare.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 14, 2014

Disclaimer:
