U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 28-year-old female asked:

elevated liver enzymes . decrease in tsh from .94 to .86 within 3 months. vit d 51 nmol/l >74. under active thyroid ? have current blood results

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Burns
Emergency Medicine 37 years experience
It's not ever wise: to treat numbers and lab tests in isolation of the patient. I would strongly suggest you discuss this face to face with the doctor requesting this lab work. You have not provided any significant clinical information.
Dr. Diane Minich
Family Medicine 37 years experience
Discuss with your: doctor who knows your history and can explain your test results in context.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Kaplan
Colon and Rectal Surgery 42 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:

What can be done for head and neck pain from arthritis in the cervical spine?

3 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nabil Moufarrej
Sleep Medicine 44 years experience
Canada
A 23-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Charles Kattuah
Dentistry 23 years experience
Gulf Shores, AL
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience
Salinas, CA
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 1, 2016

Disclaimer:
