A 34-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

having shoulder pain pain above right temple ear feels funny tingling in left leg femur area neck stiff on right is this signs of ms?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience Rheumatology
Unlikely: MS is unlikely with your combination of symptoms. They are more likely related to your psychologic issues but have your doctor evaluate the issue.
Answered on Jul 3, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bennett Machanic
51 years experience Neurology
Explanation: Although MS can be a tough diagnosis due to vague symptoms, I would doubt your problems are caused by MS. Suggest you have an MRI of your neck, as th ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
See doctor: You need to get examined with focus on potential neurologic deseases.
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Paul Velt
Dr. Paul Velt answered
41 years experience Diagnostic Radiology
Neurologist : The symptoms you describe are noteworthy. A negative MRI does not mean you do not have MS. It may be too early to be seen with MRI . Also special M ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Bennett Machanic
51 years experience Neurology
A few questions: There are many problems that can cause your symptoms, including even complex migraine episodes. Ms can present separately in spinal cord with/without ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month