A 28-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Nausea, dizzy, headaches, abdominal and ribcage discomfort, now slight diarrhoea?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Finkelstein
36 years experience in Internal Medicine
Most likely: A stomach bug sips of liquids rest acetaminophen for fever or. Aches
Answered on Jul 3, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old female asked:
Dr. Johannes fredrick De beer
Specializes in Sports Medicine
Reflux : Loss of appetite, mild retrosternal pain, pain in upper back could all be associated with reflux. It is a common condition associated with a sedentary ... Read More
A female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience in Pathology
Need more info: It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without examining you. However, if you are sexually active and missed your period, do a home pregna ... Read More
A 31-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience in General Practice
Hepatitis: You may have hepatitis. This is a liver disease. Please get to your physician today.
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Alvin Lin
Dr. Alvin Lin answered
29 years experience in Geriatrics
Yes: Head trauma severe enoughbto cause headache, nausea, vomiting & dizziness needs to be evaluated as soon as possible. Dont wait!
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month