U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Rio Rancho, NM
A 20-year-old female asked:

I hit my head on the roof of the car really hard now i have a slight headache and severe nausea, vomiting and dizziness is this cause for concern?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alvin Lin
Geriatrics 31 years experience
Yes: Head trauma severe enoughbto cause headache, nausea, vomiting & dizziness needs to be evaluated as soon as possible. Dont wait!
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Apr 4, 2013

Disclaimer:
