A 39-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is it ok to take two 10 mg of baclofen?

1 doctor answer
Dr. William Lages
67 years experience Rheumatology
In dose range: With Baclofen always check with your doctor on changing doses as stopping abruptly, changing abruptly can cause side effects that could be hazardous. But 20mg is within the recommended dose range.
Answered on Jun 24, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Kevin Frey
11 years experience Internal Medicine
Proceed with caution: When it comes to medications like baclofen, I would take them exactly how your doc prescribes them. With that being said, if you find your present do ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Steven Simon
37 years experience Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Yes: Pregabilin does not react with antibiotics at all, and any reaction from baclofen would be minor, unless your antibiotic used the same metabolic pathw ... Read More
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Ali answered
31 years experience Psychiatry
Baclofen: Ones with Seizure disorder, Bladder dysfunction, Stroke, Kidney disease, Schizophrenics, ones with confusion, .Hypersensitivity to Baclofen.
A 48-year-old member asked:
Dr. Herman Liem
36 years experience Dentistry
ONLY as prescribed.: The main danger of recreational use is high risk of overdose, as the substance takes few hours to onset during which the user may take more Baclofen t ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month