U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 43-year-old member asked:

Can you tell me about it's like to take spironolactone and atralin and seem improvement with acne?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
That's good: Ratinoic acid and spironolactone are a very good combination for acne esepcially in females.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Dec 27, 2014

Disclaimer:
