U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 42-year-old member asked:

What do you recommend if i take ortho tri cyclen, (ethinyl estradiol and norgestimate) can i skip my period and start a new pack?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Varady
Specializes in Family Medicine
Yes: Yes. If you don't want to risk pregnancy you want to continue taking the BCPs


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 25, 2014

Disclaimer:
