A member asked:

Please tell me that intramural myoma is not dangerous and will i really be able to conceive?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gerard Honore answered

Specializes in Fertility Medicine

Maybe: An intramural myoma may affect chances to conceive depending on how large it is, and whether it distorts the uterine cavity. They are unlikely to be dangerous.

Answered 5/16/2017

3.7k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question