U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old male asked:

My son played with my advair diskus (salmeterol and fluticasone) it was at 55 now at 50? if i take it will i get too much dose or is this diskus now garbage....

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Perlmuter
Specializes in Internal Medicine
Its ok: He probably just wasted 5 dose. When you inhale see if it tastes the same. Keep him away from the medication!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 18-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
A 48-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 16-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 28-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Last updated May 9, 2014

Disclaimer:
