U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A female asked:

I was recently switched from the advair diskus (salmeterol and fluticasone) 100/50 to the hfa 115/21 and my tremors and racing heart seem much worse. is this possible?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Marvin Den
Internal Medicine 46 years experience
Possible: Would discuss with your doctor. Do you need to be on combo medication or can a steriod prep alone with lets say singulair (montelukast) work as well. Only your doctor can answer this.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 7, 2013

Disclaimer:
