U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 45-year-old male asked:

My vision has become very blurry on zoloft (sertraline). can't see clearly at a distance. i really just need to know if this side effect go away in time?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Ho
Psychiatry 30 years experience
Usually: Blurry vision tends to get better and go away. Some patients are more sensitive to specific side effects. Combining zoloft (sertraline) with other medication such as Risperidone may also be a factor. Decision about whether to continue to take a medication should take into consideration both the benefits and side effects.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Oct 20, 2014

Disclaimer:
