U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Culpeper, VA
A 35-year-old female asked:

How bad of rebound should i expect quiting tysabri (natalizumab) infusions due to several ms relapses attacking brain and stem. can't take new meds due to health?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Warren Wolfe
Family Medicine 59 years experience
Need more info: Your question is complicated and the answer must come from your treating physician who knows your complete medical history.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Apr 19, 2014

Disclaimer:
